2013年8月12日星期一

L'avènement de la certification Aruba pratique d'examen ACMP_6.1 questions et réponses

Le test simulation offert par Pass4Test est bien proche du test réel. Vous pouvez apprendre tous essences d'un test réel à courte terme avec l'aide de Pass4Test. Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès 100% de test Aruba ACMP_6.1.


Certification Aruba ACMP_6.1 est un des tests plus importants dans le système de Certification Aruba. Les experts de Pass4Test profitent leurs expériences et connaissances professionnelles à rechercher les guides d'étude à aider les candidats du test Aruba ACMP_6.1 à réussir le test. Les Q&As offertes par Pass4Test vous assurent 100% à passer le test. D'ailleurs, la mise à jour pendant un an est gratuite.


Code d'Examen: ACMP_6.1

Nom d'Examen: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.1)

Questions et réponses: 180 Q&As

Beaucoup de travailleurs espèrent obtenir quelques Certificat IT pour avoir une plus grande space de s'améliorer. Certains certificats peut vous aider à réaliser ce rêve. Le test Aruba ACMP_6.1 est un certificat comme ça. Mais il est difficile à réussir. Il y a plusieurs façons pour se préparer, vous pouvez dépenser plein de temps et d'effort, ou vous pouvez choisir une bonne formation en Internet. Pass4Test est un bon fournisseur de l'outil formation de vous aider à atteindre votre but. Selons vos connaissances à propos de Pass4Test, vous allez faire un bon choix de votre formation.


Si vous faites toujours la lutte contre le test Aruba ACMP_6.1, Pass4Test peut vous aider à résoudre ces difficultés avec ses Q&As de qualité, et atteindre le but que vous avez envie de devenir un membre de Aruba ACMP_6.1. Si vous avez déjà décidé à s'améliorer via Aruba ACMP_6.1, vous n'avez pas aucune raison à refuser Pass4Test. Pass4Test peut vous aider à passer le test à la première fois.


ACMP_6.1 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/ACMP_6.1.html


NO.1 When creating a firewall policy, which of the following parameters are required? (Choose all the correct
answers.)
A. Destination
B. Service
C. Source
D. Log
E. Action
Answer: A,B,C,E

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 examen   certification ACMP_6.1   certification ACMP_6.1

NO.2 In all unmodified default AAA profiles, in which default initial role is the user placed?
A. trusted-ap
B. guest
C. pre-guest
D. logon
Answer: D

Aruba   certification ACMP_6.1   certification ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   certification ACMP_6.1

NO.3 The permanent licenses on the controller will be deleted with the use of which command?
A. delete license
B. write erase
C. Licenses cannot be deleted once activated
D. write erase all
Answer: D

certification Aruba   ACMP_6.1 examen   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.4 Which statement is true about the Content Security License?
A. Applied to the master controller
B. Applied to all the controllers in the network
C. It is based on number of users
D. It is based on number of APs
Answer: C

certification Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.5 When a user first associates to the WLAN, what role are they given?
A. the guest role
B. the stateful role
C. the initial role in the server group profile
D. the initial role in the AAA profile
Answer: D

certification Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.6 Which of the following APs support remote AP operation?
A. AP 105
B. AP 125
C. RAP2
D. All of the above
Answer: D

certification Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 examen   certification ACMP_6.1

NO.7 Which Aruba controllers are able to provide IEEE 802.3af POE? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 6000
Answer: B,C,D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 examen   ACMP_6.1

NO.8 What is the maximum number of campus APs supported by a 620 controller?
A. 32
B. 8
C. 16
D. 24
Answer: B

Aruba examen   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.9 Which of the following could be used to set a user's post-authentication role or VLAN association?
(Choose all the correct answers.)
A. AAA default role for authentication method
B. Server Derivation Rule
C. Vendor Specific Attributes
D. AP Derivation Rule
Answer: B,C

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 examen   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.10 What is the best practice regarding licensing for a backup master to support Master Redundancy?
A. Backup master only requires the AP license
B. License limits should be the same on primary master and backup Master
C. Licenses are pushed from the primary to the backup Master along with the configuration
D. Backup Master does not require licenses to support master redundancy
Answer: B

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 examen

NO.11 What do you need to generate a feature license key for an Aruba controller?
A. controller's MAC address and the feature description
B. controller's MAC address and the certificate number
C. controller's Serial Number and the feature description
D. controller's Serial Number and the certificate number
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 examen   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 examen   ACMP_6.1

NO.12 What new firewall action was added specifically for use with Aruba's Content Security Service?
VisualRF supports import of floor plans from:
A. dst-nat
B. dual-nat
C. route dst-nat
D. redirect to tunnel
Answer: C

certification Aruba   ACMP_6.1 examen   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.13 When are the system-defined default roles added to the configuration on the controller?
A. when the controller is first booted
B. when an RF Proctect license is added to the controller
C. when created manually
D. when a PEF-NG license is added to the controller
Answer: D

certification Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.14 Which of the following controllers has an integrated single radio AP.?
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 651
Answer: D

Aruba   certification ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.15 What are the PEF-NG license limits based on?
A. Number of APs
B. Limit One per controller
C. Number of users
D. Number of local controllers
Answer: A

certification Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 examen

NO.16 Which may be applied directly to an interface? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. Access List (ACL)
B. Firewall Policy
C. Roles
D. RF Plan Map
Answer: A,B

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   certification ACMP_6.1

NO.17 An Aruba based network has a Master and three local controllers. No APs terminate on the Master
controller. IDS is desired, so the administrator wants to install the "RFProtect license."
On which controller should the license be installed?
A. master controller since it performs the IDS analysis
B. the local controllers since the APs terminate there
C. all of the controllers
D. this isn't the correct license for this purpose
Answer: C

Aruba examen   ACMP_6.1 examen   ACMP_6.1 examen

NO.18 Which of the following APs do not support dual radio operations? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP - 5
B. AP 125
C. AP 120
D. AP 124
Answer: A,C

certification Aruba   ACMP_6.1   certification ACMP_6.1   certification ACMP_6.1

NO.19 Which access point models support concurrent operations in both the b/g
band as well as the a
band?
(Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP2
B. AP-120
C. AP-105
D. AP-125
E. AP-135
Answer: C,D,E

certification Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 examen   certification ACMP_6.1

NO.20 Which of the following licenses are consumed by RAP?
A. AP license
B. PEF-NG license
C. PEF-V license
D. No license required
Answer: A

certification Aruba   ACMP_6.1   certification ACMP_6.1   certification ACMP_6.1

Au 21er siècle, il manque encore grand nombreux de gens qualifié de IT. Le test Certificat IT est une bonne façon à examiner les hommes de talent. Ce n'est pas un test facile à réussir. Un bon choix de formation est une assurance pour le succès de test. Le test simulation est bien proche que test réel. Vous pouvez réussir 100%, bien que ce soit la première à participer le test.


没有评论:

发表评论