Vous pouvez comparer un peu les Q&As dans les autres sites web que lesquelles de Pass4Test, c'est pas difficile à trouver que la Q&A IBM A2010-501 est plus complète. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit à prendre un essai de la qualité de Pass4Test. La raison de la grande couverture des questions et la haute qualité des réponses vient de l'expérience riche et la connaissances professionnelles des experts de Pass4Test. La nouvelle Q&A de IBM A2010-501 lancée par l'équipe de Pass4Test sont bien populaire par les candidats.
Pass4Test est aussi un site d'offrir la ressource des connaissances pour le test Certification IT. Selon les Feedbacks venus de gens qui ont untilié les produits de Pass4Test, Pass4Test est un site fiable comme l'outil de se former. Les Q&As offertes par Pass4Test sont bien précises. Les experts de Pass4Test mettent à jour nos documentations de formation de temps de temps.
Code d'Examen: A2010-501
Nom d'Examen: IBM (Assess: IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 Infrastructure Implementation)
Questions et réponses: 110 Q&As
Pass4Test peut offrir nombreux de documentations aux candidats de test IBM A2010-501, et aider les candidats à réussir le test. Les marétiaux visés au test IBM A2010-501 sont tout recherchés par les experts avec leurs connaissances professionnelles et les expériences. Les charactéristiques se reflètent dans la bonne qualité de Q&A, la vitesse de la mise à jour. Le point plus important est que notre Q&A est laquelle le plus proche du test réel. Pass4Test peut vous permettre à réussir le test IBM A2010-501 100%.
Choisir le Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir 100% le test IBM A2010-501 qui change tout le temps. Pass4Test peut vous offrir les infos plus nouvelles. Dans le site de Pass4Test le servie en ligne est disponible toute la journée. Si vous ne passerez pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.
A2010-501 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/A2010-501.html
NO.1 The configuration of the IBM Maximo Asset Management v7.5 application server security
requires which two files to be configured? (Choose two.)
A. ibm\SMP\maximo\applications\maximo\META-INF\application.xml
B. ibm\SMP\maximo\applications\maximo\META-INF\deployment-application.xml
C. ibm\SMP\maximo\applications\maximo\mboweb\webmodule\WEB-INF\web.xml
D. ibm\SMP\maximo\applications\maximo\mboejb\ejbmodule\META-INF\ejb-jar.xml
E. ibm\SMP\maximo\applications\maximo\maximouiweb\webmodule\WEB-INF\web.xml
Answer: C,E
IBM certification A2010-501 A2010-501 examen A2010-501 examen
NO.2 What is the correct product install order for IBM Maximo Asset Management (Maximo)?
A. latest Maximo fix pack, any industry solution, latest fix pack interim fix
B. latest Maximo fix pack, any industry solution, interim fix for earlier fix pack
C. latest Maximo fix pack interim fix,any industry solution, latest Maximo fix pack
D. latest Maximo fix pack interim fix, latest Maximo fix pack, any industry solution
Answer: A
certification IBM certification A2010-501 A2010-501
NO.3 When enabling Application Server Security in IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5,which
property value must be set?
A. mxe.encrypted=true
B. mxe.encrypted=false
C. mxe.useAppServerSecurity=1
D. mxe.useAppServerSecurity=0
Answer: C
IBM A2010-501 A2010-501 A2010-501 examen
NO.4 Users can create and save their own queries and can share queries with other users. What
should be done in order to reduce the likelihood of queries negatively impacting performance?
A. create efficient default queries
B. periodically truncate the default query table
C. add an Order By clause to inefficient queries
D. remove the text search index on columns called by the query
Answer: A
IBM A2010-501 A2010-501 A2010-501 examen
NO.5 Which design principles should be followed when application clustering is intended to address
fault tolerance in the environment to some level for user interface (UI) session handling?
A. The High Availability (HA) management design should include vertical and horizontal clustering.
The UIsystems should be vertically clustered. The other Java Virtual Machines (JVMs) should be
horizontally clustered.
B. The HA management design should include horizontal clustering with a minimum of 2 systems
and half the total number of UIJVM on each system.
C. The HA management design should have the number of JVMs needed to support the load of the
system from a UIperspective as double what is required and be vertically clustered.
D. The HA management design should have the number of JVMs needed to support the load of the
system from a UIperspective and be able to support the UIload with a single JVM removed.
Answer: B
IBM examen A2010-501 examen A2010-501 A2010-501 examen certification A2010-501
NO.6 What should be the determining factor in recommending either IBM WebSphere Application
Server or Oracle WebLogic Server for the J2EE environment?
A. the JDK version and vendor selected for the application environment
B. the customer's existing J2EE environment and portfolio of J2EE applications
C. the amount of RAM required by a given J2EE platform for 64-bit applications
D. the selection of the application database platform and portfolio of database applications
Answer: B
IBM certification A2010-501 A2010-501
NO.7 Regarding the Run Configuration Step screen - which option requires running taskrunner.bat?
A. configure SMTP host
B. deploy application files manually later
C. defer the update of the Maximo database
D. copy files now, perform the configuration step later
Answer: D
IBM A2010-501 A2010-501 examen
NO.8 A user, administrator, is undertaking the installation of a new IBM Maximo Asset Management
V7.5 environment on a Windows 2008 Server. The default installation path will be C:\IBM\SMP .
The installation has stopped and the CTGInstallTraceOO.log indicates that the updateDB failed.
Where is the Updatedb.log located?
A. C:\IBM\SMP\logs
B. C:\IBM\SMP\solutions\logs
C. C:\IBM\SMP\maximo\tools\maximo\log
D. C:\IBM\SMP\maximo\applications\maximo\log
Answer: C
certification IBM A2010-501 A2010-501
NO.9 What is the recommended method to build a Maximo EAR file?
A. runthebuiidear.bat from a command prompt
B. runthebuiidmaximoear.cmd from a command prompt
C. double-click on buiidear.bat from the IBM\SMP\maximo\deployment directory
D. right-click on buildmaximoear.cmd from the IBM\SMP\maximo\deployment\default directory
and run as administrator
Answer: B
IBM certification A2010-501 A2010-501 examen certification A2010-501 certification A2010-501
NO.10 Which system property is used to log SQL statement execution time?
A. mxe.db.SQLRunTirne
B. mxe.db.fetchResultTime
C. mxe.db.logSQLTimeLimit
D. rnxe.db.fetchResultLogLirnit
Answer: C
IBM A2010-501 certification A2010-501 A2010-501 examen
Le test IBM A2010-501 est le premier pas pour promouvoir dans l'Industrie IT, mais aussi la seule rue ramenée au pic de succès. Le test IBM A2010-501 joue un rôle très important dans cette industrie. Et aussi, Pass4Test est un chaînon inevitable pour réussir le test sans aucune doute.
没有评论:
发表评论