2014年3月5日星期三

IBM meilleur examen C2010-570, questions et réponses

Votre vie changera beaucoup après d'obtenir le Certificat de IBM C2010-570. Tout va améliorer, la vie, le boulot, etc. Après tout, IBM C2010-570 est un test très important dans la série de test Certification IBM. Mais c'est pas facile à réussir le test IBM C2010-570.

L'équipe de Pass4Test autorisée offre sans arrêt les bonnes resources aux candidats de test Certification IBM C2010-570. Les documentations particulièrement visée au test IBM C2010-570 aide beaucoup de candidats. La Q&A de la version plus nouvelle est lancée maintenant. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit en Internet. Généralement, vous pouvez réussir le test 100% avec l'aide de Pass4Test, c'est un fait preuvé par les professionnels réputés IT. Ajoutez le produit au panier, vous êtes l'ensuite à réussir le test IBM C2010-570.

Code d'Examen: C2010-570
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 Implementation )
Questions et réponses: 207 Q&As

Le produit de Pass4Test que vous choisissez vous met le pied sur la première marche du pic de l'Industrie IT, et vous serez plus proche de votre rêve. Les matériaux offerts par Pass4Test peut non seulement vous aider à réussir le test IBM C2010-570, mais encore vous aider à se renforcer les connaissances professionnelles. Le service de la mise à jour pendant un an est aussi gratuit pour vous.

Être un travailleur IT, est-ce que vous vous souciez encore pour passer le test Certificat IT? Le test examiner les techniques et connaissances professionnelles, donc c'est pas facile à réussir. Pour les candidats qui participent le test à la première fois, une bonne formation est très importante. Pass4Test offre les outils de formation particulier au test et bien proche de test réel, n'hésitez plus d'ajouter la Q&A au panier.

Vous pouvez s'exercer en Internet avec le démo gratuit. Vous allez découvrir que la Q&A de Pass4Test est laquelle le plus complète. C'est ce que vous voulez.

Pass4Test est un site particulier d'offrir la formation à propos de test Certification IT. C'est un bon choix pour vous aider à réussir le test IBM C2010-570. Pass4Test offre toutes les informations et les documentations plus nouvelles qui peut vous donner plus de chances à réussir le test.

Pass4Test est un site qui peut réalise le rêve de beaucoup de professionnels. Pass4Test peut vous donner un coup de main pour réussir le test Certification IBM C2010-570 via son guide d'étude. Est-ce que vous vous souciez de test Certification IBM C2010-570? Est-ce que vous êtes en cours de penser à chercher quelques Q&As à vous aider? Pass4Test peut résoudre ces problèmes. Les documentations offertes par Pass4Test peuvent vous provider une préparation avant le test plus efficace. Le test de simulation de Pass4Test est presque le même que le test réel. Étudier avec le guide d'étude de Pass4Test, vous pouvez passer le test avec une haute note.

C2010-570 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/C2010-570.html

NO.1 After fully receiving a shipment it is discovered that the item or tool has been received incorrectly. How
can a receipt be reversed from the Shipment Receiving application?
A. Find the shipment receipt, change the status to VOID from the Select Action menu, click Save
B. Find the shipment receipt, click the checkbox Void Receipt for each line to be reversed, click Save
C. Find the shipment receipt, click the button Select Receipt to Void, select each line to be voided, click
OK
D. Find the shipment receipt, click the button Select Records to Void, select each line to be voided, click
OK
Answer: D

IBM   C2010-570 examen   C2010-570 examen   C2010-570

NO.2 What are two uses for the Assignment Manager application? (Choose two.)
A. To dispatch labor and schedule work for an organization
B. To create and manage work orders for assets and locations
C. To report labor transactions by labor, by vendor/contract, by work order, or by ticket
D. To specify which organizations and sites can use the information that is on the job plan and its tasks
E. To view the requirements that were created from the work plan as well as the unplanned work on a
work order
Answer: A,E

IBM   C2010-570   C2010-570 examen   C2010-570 examen

NO.3 If the Integrity Checker utility tool reports that some groups have no privileges in the Maximo security
tables, how could this be resolved?
A. Run the integrity checker in repair mode
B. Run the integrity checker in backup mode
C. Create a new Maximo Security group for the Maximo security tables and run the Integrity Checker
utility again
D. Create a new security group with all grants on the Maximo security tables and run the Integrity Checker
utility again
Answer: A

IBM examen   C2010-570 examen   C2010-570 examen   certification C2010-570

NO.4 In the Receiving application, what does the Quantity Accepted field indicate?
A. The quantity of items that passed inspection
B. The quantity of items accepted for inspection
C. The quantity of items that received inspection
D. The quantity of items that are awaiting inspection
Answer: A

IBM   C2010-570   C2010-570 examen   C2010-570

NO.5 Which IBM Maximo Asset Management location status is necessary to associate a location with a
system.?
A. Active
B. Ready
C. Operating
D. Decommissioned
Answer: C

IBM   C2010-570 examen   C2010-570   C2010-570   C2010-570

NO.6 What is the purpose of commodity codes?
A. To group like items for issue
B. To group like items for purchasing
C. To group like items for classification
D. To group like items for asset bill of material
Answer: B

certification IBM   C2010-570 examen   C2010-570 examen   certification C2010-570

NO.7 A forecast for a preventive maintenance record has been generated. How can the forecast date be
adjusted from the Preventive Maintenance application?
A. From the Forecast tab, select a forecast row, enter a value in the New Date field, click Save
B. From the Select Action menu, select Generate Forecast, enter a value in the Forecast Days field, click
OK
C. From the Frequency tab, select the Time Based Frequency tab, enter a value in the Frequency field,
click Save
D. From the Frequency tab, select the Time Based Frequency tab, enter a value in the Extended Date
field, click Save
Answer: A

certification IBM   certification C2010-570   C2010-570   certification C2010-570

NO.8 What does an active workflow process define?
A. The flow of work in Application Designer
B. The process to add an attribute to an application
C. The different work to be performed by the lead craft
D. The different paths that a record can take as it moves through a business process
Answer: C

IBM   C2010-570   C2010-570 examen

NO.9 A company has deployed IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 (Maximo) to manage the company
assets and the purchasing process. The company's purchasing process does not require an approved
purchase request (PR) in order to generate a new purchase order (PO) but the buyer reported this
problem when trying to create a new PO from an unapproved PR:
Where can this validation be turned off in Maximo?
A. Organizations application
B. Purchase Orders application
C. System Properties application
D. Database Configuration application
Answer: A

IBM   C2010-570   C2010-570   C2010-570   C2010-570

NO.10 When creating a purchase request line by using the Select Spare Parts button, refined search is
allowed by specifying at least one of which two data fields? (Choose two.)
A. Site ID
B. Description
C. Item Number
D. Asset Number
E. Organization ID
Answer: A,D

IBM   C2010-570   C2010-570   C2010-570 examen

NO.11 What does the Enable Repair Facilities Organization option allow?
A. Creating a work order in a site different from the site of the asset on that work order
B. Reserving items from one site to use at another site on an emergency maintenance work order
C. Moving an asset from one location to another location on an emergency maintenance work order
D. Creating a preventive maintenance (PM) record in a site different from the site of the asset on that PM
Answer: A

IBM   C2010-570   C2010-570   certification C2010-570

NO.12 Which standard relationship is the container relationship for assets?
A. BACKUPS
B. INCLUDES
C. CONNECTS
D. INTERSECTS
Answer: B

IBM examen   C2010-570   C2010-570

NO.13 Which method is used to view labor hours, costs, and material costs for a particular work order?
A. from the Work Order Tracking application, select the Cost tab
B. from the Work Order Tracking application, go to the Select Action menu and select View > Costs
C. from the Actuals tab of Work Order Tracking application, download and summarize each of the table
windows for Labor, Materials. Services, and Tools
D. navigate to the Cost Management application, query for the work order in question to view estimated
and actual hours and costs for labor in addition to estimated and actual costs for materials and service
Answer: B

IBM   C2010-570 examen   C2010-570 examen   C2010-570 examen

NO.14 Which function is performed in the Quick Reporting application?
A. Create failure code hierarchies
B. Create job plans and safety plans
C. Create preventive maintenance schedules
D. Report actual labor, materials, and tools used in the work
Answer: D

certification IBM   C2010-570   C2010-570

NO.15 A customer has an escalation that requires notifications to go to both Marie Smith and her supervisor
Lee Tsumi. How can both users be included as recipients on a communication template?
A. Create a role for both Marie and Lee
B. Create a Person Group with Marie as the primary
C. Add both e-mail addresses on the Recipients tab
D. Include both user e-mails in the Recipient field separated by a colon
Answer: C

certification IBM   C2010-570 examen   C2010-570   certification C2010-570

NO.16 What is the definition of a work package?
A. It groups existing work orders under a new parent work order.
B. It is a preventive maintenance work order hierarchy that has been created from a route.
C. It is a work order linked to all the originating services requests for the work order and is created from
the Related Records tab.
D. It is a group of work orders in Waiting to be Scheduled status that are the responsibility of one person
and is created in the Assignment Manager application.
Answer: A

IBM examen   C2010-570   certification C2010-570   certification C2010-570

NO.17 An asset is created and measurement points are associated. Which IBM Maximo Asset Management
V7.5 application sets Upper Limit and Lower Limit Job Plans?
A. Meters
B. Assets
C. Condition Monitoring
D. Work Order Tracking
Answer: C

certification IBM   C2010-570   certification C2010-570   C2010-570

NO.18 What comprises a failure code?
A. Failure, affect, fix
B. Issue, reason, resolution
C. Problem, cause, remedy
D. Situation, impact, solution
Answer: D

IBM   C2010-570   certification C2010-570   certification C2010-570   C2010-570

NO.19 Which statement is true to review the content of a scheduled report?
A. Use the Report Administration application to view and select from a list of report outputs
B. Use the Report Administration application to choose the correct report and then click the View button
C. Use the URL from the link supplied in the e-mail to access a PDF file served up directly by the HTTP
server
D. Access the URL from the link supplied in the e-mail and then log into Maximo and select the Download
Content button
Answer: D

IBM   C2010-570 examen   C2010-570   C2010-570   C2010-570   C2010-570

NO.20 Which property is used to define the directory used when importing data using the Integration
Framework?
A. Mxe.int.dir
B. Mxe.int.localdir
C. Mxe.int.globaldir
D. Mxe.int.accessdir
Answer: C

certification IBM   certification C2010-570   C2010-570   C2010-570   C2010-570 examen   certification C2010-570

Il demande les connaissances professionnelles pour passer le test IBM C2010-570. Si vous manquez encore ces connaissances, vous avez besoin de Pass4Test comme une resourece de ces connaissances essentielles pour le test. Pass4Test et ses experts peuvent vous aider à renfocer ces connaissances et vous offrir les Q&As. Pass4Test fais tous efforts à vous aider à se renforcer les connaissances professionnelles et à passer le test. Choisir le Pass4Test peut non seulement à obtenir le Certificat IBM C2010-570, et aussi vous offrir le service de la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an. Si malheureusement, vous ratez le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu.

没有评论:

发表评论