Pour réussir le test SAP C-A1FIN-10 demande beaucoup de connaissances professionnelles IT. Il n'y a que les gens qui possèdent bien les connaissances complètes à participer le test SAP C-A1FIN-10. Maintenant, on a les autres façons pour se former. Bien que vous n'ayez pas une connaissance complète maintenant, vous pouvez quand même réussir le test SAP C-A1FIN-10 avec l'aide de Pass4Test. En comparaison des autres façons, cette là dépense moins de temps et de l'effort. Tous les chemins mènent à Rome.
Pass4Test peut vous fournir un raccourci à passer le test SAP C-A1FIN-10: moins de temps et efforts dépensés. Vous trouverez les bonnes documentations de se former dans le site Pass4Test qui peut vous aider efficacement à réussir le test SAP C-A1FIN-10. Si vous voyez les documentations dans les autres sites, c'est pas difficile à trouver qu''elles sont venues de Pass4Test, parce que lesquelles dans Pass4Test sont le plus complété et la mise à jour plus vite.
Les spécialistes d'expérience de Pass4Test ont fait une formation ciblée au test SAP C-A1FIN-10. Cet outil de formation est convenable pour les candidats de test SAP C-A1FIN-10. Pass4Test n'offre que les produits de qualité. Vous aurez une meilleure préparation à passer le test avec l'aide de Pass4Test.
Code d'Examen: C-A1FIN-10
Nom d'Examen: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Financials with SAP Business All-in-One Solution Exam)
Questions et réponses: 80 Q&As
Dans cette société, il y a plein de gens talentueux, surtout les professionnels de l'informatique. Beaucoup de gens IT se battent dans ce domaine pour améliorer l'état de la carrière. Le test C-A1FIN-10 est lequel très important dans les tests de Certification SAP. Pour être qualifié de SAP, on doit obtenir le passport de test SAP C-A1FIN-10.
C-A1FIN-10 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/C-A1FIN-10.html
NO.1 During the preparation phase, you create a project charter and define project standards and
procedures. These elements give the project manager the authority to conduct a project within
scope, quality, time, and cost and resource constraints.
Which approach would you recommend for scope change requests?
A. Since the project is a fixed scope project, reject all scope change requests.
B. Only accept scope change requests after integration and acceptance tests.
C. Collect scope change requests and hand them over to development immediately.
D. Document scope change requests according to the change requests plan and decide on
realization.
Answer: D
SAP C-A1FIN-10 certification C-A1FIN-10
6. Which components are part of the SAP Business All-in-One solutions? (Choose three)
A. Preconfigured business processes
B. Help portal
C. NetWeaver Business Client
D. Documentation and training material
E. GuiXT
Answer: A,C,D
SAP C-A1FIN-10 certification C-A1FIN-10 certification C-A1FIN-10 C-A1FIN-10
7. How do you use the Solution Builder to package your own solution? (Choose two)
A. Add a Customizing step to your building blocks using a report.
B. Use solution builder to automatically transfer a solution into a new scenario map.
C. Export the structure of your solution into an xml file.
D. Create building blocks that contain your delta settings.
Answer: C,D
SAP examen C-A1FIN-10 C-A1FIN-10 examen C-A1FIN-10 examen
8. The ASAP Focus Methodology defines a proposal framework as an accelerator to help you
produce the proposal document during the evaluation phase.
Which document is part of the proposal framework?
A. Sales presentations
B. Marketing collateral
C. Customer qualification questionnaire
D. Solution scope document
Answer: D
SAP certification C-A1FIN-10 C-A1FIN-10 examen C-A1FIN-10
9. Which "additional" planning method is available for internal orders if you have information
about sources of supply and vendors' prices based on quantities?
A. Unit cost planning
B. Activity input planning
C. Overall planning
D. Primary cost planning
Answer: A
SAP examen C-A1FIN-10 C-A1FIN-10 examen C-A1FIN-10
10. Along with SAP NetWeaver Business Client (NWBC), SAP provides a NWBC demo kit for
partners. This contains the welcome page and workbenches to enhance the user interface.
What are the required steps to install and run the NWBC demo kit? (Choose three)
A. Configure the user interface according to your specific needs.
B. Import the transport request from the NWBC demo kit into your system.
C. Download the NWBC demo kit from the SAP Help Portal under alias /bestpractices.
D. Download the NWBC demo kit from the SAP Service Portal under alias /bestpractices.
E. Order the NWBC demo kit per OSS message with reference to SAP Note 1040010.
Answer: A,B,D
SAP certification C-A1FIN-10 certification C-A1FIN-10 C-A1FIN-10 certification C-A1FIN-10
NO.2 When you make a change to an asset, at what point does the planned depreciation change in
Asset Accounting?
A. After a posting to a fixed asset
B. After depreciation is run and posted to the general ledger
C. After depreciation is run without being posted
D. After depreciation is run and posted to the fixed assets ledger
Answer: A
certification SAP C-A1FIN-10 C-A1FIN-10 examen
NO.3 Which currency types are available for budgeting on internal orders? (Choose three)
A. Controlling area currency
B. Object currency
C. Company code currency
D. Freely-definable currency
E. Transaction currency
Answer: A,B,D
SAP C-A1FIN-10 C-A1FIN-10 examen C-A1FIN-10
NO.4 When a document is posted, a number is assigned to that document.
Where does this number come from?
A. Document source
B. Document area
C. Document type
D. Posting key
Answer: C
SAP C-A1FIN-10 examen C-A1FIN-10 C-A1FIN-10
NO.5 SAP Best Practices are preconfigured packages that can be used for different purposes in
various phases of an implementation project.
Why would you set up a system by activating an SAP Best Practices package? (Choose two)
A. To introduce new functions that are not offered in the Business Suite
B. To accelerate the implementation of SAP applications
C. To quickly set up a prototype system for specification workshops, trainings, and demos
D. To correct settings in a productive system
Answer: B,C
SAP examen C-A1FIN-10 examen C-A1FIN-10 examen
Pass4Test est un site web qui vous donne plus de chances à passer le test de Certification SAP C-A1FIN-10. Le résultat de recherche sortis par les experts de Pass4Test peut assurer que ce sera vous ensuite qui réussirez le test SAP C-A1FIN-10. Choisissez Pass4Test, choisissez le succès. L'outil de se former de Pass4Test est bien efficace. Parmi les gens qui ont déjà passé le test, la majorité a préparé le test avec la Q&A de Pass4Test.
没有评论:
发表评论